Digital Access

Digital Access
Access mywebtimes.com and all Shaw Media Illinois content from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for MyWebTimes email newsletters and stay in the know.
Education

IVCC announces spring 2019 graduates

The following 378 students graduated this spring from Illinois Valley Community College:

Arlington: Jenna Lusietto, Associate in Science;

Blackstone: Nicolas Starner, Architectural/Civil computer-aided design;

Cedar Point: Gary Olson, AS; Kaylee Puetz, Certified Nursing Assistant;

Cherry: Matthew Hoscheid, Associate of Applied Science in Electronics and Electricians Technology, Industrial Electrician; Connor Whitten, AS;

Compton: Jennifer Skaggs, Architectural/Civil CAD, Basic Computer Aided Drafting, Mechanical/Electronics CAD;

Dalzell: Xavier Braboy, Associate in Arts; Reilly Leonatti, AS; Alexis Smith, CNA; Cory Turinetti, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning;

Dana: Melissa Badger, AA;

DePue: Jennifer Campos, CNA; Magdalena Gavina, CNA; Nayeli Gavina, CNA; Alexandra Hernandez-Morales, CNA; Melisa Madrigal, CNA; Daisy Madrigal-Puga, CNA; Marianna Rosales, CNA; Mercedes Ruiz, AA, AS; Jonathan Warling, AAS in Welding Production Technology;

Dover: William Bavirsha, Truck Driver Training;

Earlville: Hannah Westphal, AA; Stephanie Westphal, AA;

Grand Ridge: Aliska Hammon, CNA; Hawk Lechel, CNA; Tyler Lechel, CNA; Hunter Sutton, AA, AS; Erica Swartzmiller, CNA; Payton Swartzmiller, CNA;

Granville: Jacob Dudek, AS; William Faletti, AS; Eleanor Foockle, AAS in Computer Aided Engineering and Design, Architectural/Civil CAD, Mechanical/Electronics CAD; Tanya Huffman, CNA; Brennen Maggi, TDT; Carolyn Taylor, AA;

Haslett, Mich.: Joshua Rieuf, Associate in General Studies, AS;

Hennepin: Jessie Grandadam, CNA; Blase Heusner, Industrial Electrician; Olivia Morris, AS; Lara Petersen, AA; Emilee Walker, CNA;

Henry: Victoria Garcia, AS; Hunter Schrock, CNA;

Kinsman: Kaylin Naines, CNA;

La Moille: Alana Cherry, AS; Sarah Hunter, AA; Emma Lundquist, CNA; Lauren Motter, Phlebotomy; Emily Schneider, AA;

La Salle: Brenna Boyer, AS; Isaac Casas, AS; Jibril Church, AA, AS; Richard Cox, Advanced Automotive Technology, Automotive Brakes, Suspension, and Alignment, Basic Automotive Technology, Driveability, Engine Performance; Grant Crockett, TDT; Steven Duckworth, AAS in Electronics and Electricians Technology, Industrial Electrician; Patti Ebener, CNA; Jacklynn Entwistle, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice; Christopher Fusinetti, Industrial Electrician; Noemi Gonzalez, AS; Zulma Guzman, AA; Maggie Harris, AAS in Nursing; Brianne Hicks, AAS in Nursing; Emily Kurtz, CNA; Kim Lamchick, TDT; Aaliyah Lyon, Phlebotomy; Alfredo Madrigal, Gas Metal Arc Welding; Audra Mills, AGS; Bryce Nolan, AS; Michael Nowotnik, Industrial Electrician; Kaleb Salas, AA; Keegan Shaw, CNA; Brandon Stiel, AAS in Electronics and Electricians Technology, Industrial Electrician; Summer Stueckrad, AA, AS; Shayla Zamora, CNA;

Ladd: Zane Behrens, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice; Ciara Joerger-Little, AS; Jeremy Lucas, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice;

Lostant: Lauren Bernardoni, AA, AS; Rachel Maggio, AA; Natalie Olson, CNA; Morgan Phillips, AA, AS; Lidia Templeton, AA;

Magnolia: Stephanie DeWolfe, AAS in Nursing;

Malden: Hannah Bohm, AAS in Nursing; Zabrina Karns, AAS in Business Administration, AAS in Marketing, Accounting; Ashley Webster, AAS in Nursing;

Marseilles: McKenna Arwood, AA; Hope Bantista, AAS in Nursing; Angie Bedolla, Phlebotomy; Gena Bertrang, CNA; Lubomir Blaho, TDT; Robert Blaho, TDT; Mara Bruno, CNA; Samantha Butler, CNA; Vanessa Carranco, AAS in Nursing; Emmy Cunico, AS; Mateo Eib, AS; Brianna Gustafson, CNA; Skylar Hardee, AS; Wyatt Hettel, AA, AS; Erin Jenkins, AAS in Nursing; David Johnson, CNA; Joshua Johnson, AAS in Electronics and Electricians Technology, Industrial Electrician; Sydney Jorgenson, CNA; Maggie Karoll, CNA; Taylor Noonan, AAS in Nursing; Hayley Pickett, CNA; Anna Roseland, CNA; Michael Straith, AAS in CAED, Architectural/Civil CAD, Basic Computer Aided Drafting, Mechanical/Electronics CAD; Megan Ward, AS; Brittany Woodin, AA;

Mazon: Sarah Dillow, CNA; Benjamin Krause, CNA;

McNabb: Alyssa Foley, AAS in Nursing; Travis Keesee, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Nikita Voss, Phlebotomy; Paxton Zellmer, CNA; Trevor Zellmer, AS;

Mendota: Tyler Anderson, Industrial Electrician; Alex Arteaga, AAS in Nursing; Esmeralda Arteaga, AA; Victoria Arteaga, CNA; Elle Bottom, AA, AS; Christian Camacho, AA; Leticia Delgado, AGS; Jennifer Diaz, AAS in Nursing; Blanca Espinoza, CNA; Abram Green, AA, AS; Patrick Guilfoyle, AA, AS; Paxton Kennedy, AS; Valerie Leonard, AS; Antonio Magallanes, TDT; Kasandra Mandujano, CNA; Leslie Martinez, AA; Luis Negrete, AAS in Nursing; Alicia Orozco, AA; Xzandrya Perez, AA, AS; Matthew Robinson, AA; Lillian Rodrigues, AS; Emily Sarabia, CNA; Neil Smith, TDT; Alexis Sterling, AS; Kyndra Swope, AAS in Nursing; Caitlyn Tucker, AA; Jacquelynn Wendel, AS;

Millington: Paul Wilmsen, TDT;

Oglesby: Alison Anthony, AS; Lydia Argubright, CNA; Dashiel Burgess, Associate in Engineering Science; Virginia Covarrubias, AAS in Nursing; Amber Cullinan, CNA; Teresa Gama, AGS; Jessica Garber, AA, AS; Emma Gordon, CNA; MacKenzie Graybill, CNA; Noah Hancock, AA; Laura Kicinski, CNA; Haylee Leek, Phlebotomy; Katie Ocepeck, AA, AS; Ryan Power, AAS in Nursing; Dylan Schweickert, AAS in Electronics and Electricians Technology, Industrial Electrician; Kathleen Shields, AS; Allison Shirley, AS; Austin Stopa, AAS in Engineering Technology, Industrial Electrician; Kylie Thome, CNA; Suzan Weiland, Phlebotomy;

Ottawa: Katie Baker, AAS in Nursing; Richard Bautista, Architectural/Civil CAD, Basic CAD, Mechanical/Electronics CAD; Chanda Baxter, CNA; Alexis Bennett, AS; Faith Bibly, AAS in Agricultural Business Management; William Bramel, AAS in Welding Construction Technology, AAS in Welding Production Technology, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding; Julia Browning, AA, AS; Shelby Chalus, Mechanical/Electronics CAD; Hannah Chavez, CNA; Patricia Cole, AAS in Nursing; Crystal Cooper, AA, AGS; Bridget Cottingham, CNA; Madeline Dougherty, AA; Shannon Eirhart, CNA; Amilkar Euresti, AA; Austin Farrell, AAS in Nursing; Eliott Fronczak, AA, AS; Lainey Goolsby, AA; Trisha Gould, AAS in Nursing; Christine Graf, AAS in Nursing; Jacob Hanlon, AAS in Electronics and Electricians Technology, Industrial Electrician; Erin Haydon, AAS in Nursing; Summer Hoagland-Abernathy, AA; Ashley Hollenbeck, AAS in Nursing; Michelle Huertas, CNA; Valerie Huertas, AA, AS; Hunter Jackson, CNA; Micah Jensen, TDT; Emily Joanis, CNA; Chaz Jonassen, AAS in Nursing; Delaney Kane, CNA; Mason Kannel, Associate in Engineering Science, AS; Trevor Keegan, AS; Tennaha Kempf, CNA; Carrie Kennedy, CNA; Kristin Kiest, AAS in Business Administration; Di Aggia Kizer, AAS in Electronics and Electricians Technology; Charlea Klag, CNA; Emma Knirlberger, AS; Lexi Lawry, AS; Danielle Lindenbaum, AA; Paula Maier, Phlebotomy; Ryan McEmery, TDT; William McIntyre, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Hannah Miskell, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice; Miranda Neurohr, AAS in Nursing; Andrew Noble, Associate in Engineering Science, AS; Kelly Olesen, Computer Networking; Melody O'Neill, AA, AS; Alison Powell, AS; Jenna Pubentz, AA, AS; Gina Reinecke, CNA; Brandon Ricci, AA; Bethany Roberts, AS; Jasmine Santiago Orozco, AS; Alyssa Schiffgens, AAS in Nursing; Ethan Sohm, Advanced Automotive Technology, Automotive Brakes, Suspension, and Alignment, Basic Automotive Technology, Driveability, Engine Performance; Tyolis States, TDT; Harley Stillwell, HVAC; Christina Swanson, AAS in Marketing; Tiffany Swope, CNA; Aubry Theissen, CNA; Emma Thompson, CNA; Elizabeth Vaninger, CNA; Karina Velazquez, CNA; Daniel Vickers, AAS in Nursing; Skylar Waldrop, CNA; Lindsay Wheeler, AA; Taylor Wilkinson, AAS in Nursing; Cassidy Wilson, AS; Jacqueline Witczak, AAS in Nursing; Jennifer Young, AAS in Nursing; Lexis Zwart, CNA;

Palatine: Jordan Terzick, AS;

Paw Paw: Brian Milton, TDT;

Peru: Nicholas Bollis, AS; Angela Bosi, AAS in Nursing; Guillermina Cervantes, CNA; Alyssa Conness, CNA; Debra Conrad, AAS in Nursing; Makenzie Dixon, AS; Breanna Faux, CNA; Rebecca Fecht, AAS in Nursing; Molly Ferguson, AS; Megan Fraga, AS; Melanie Franklin, AA; Amber Gapinski, Accounting; Kortney Hamm, AAS in Nursing; Sarah Hunt, AAS in Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler Gateways Cred. Level 2 Cert., ECE Gateways Credential Level 3; Luke Kaszynski, TDT; Mary Kraml, Phlebotomy; Josee Ladzinski, CNA; Alyssa Marcum, CNA; Alexa Marx, AA; Brittany Marx, AA; Ashton Mattison, Industrial Electrician; Madelyne McKee, CNA; Luke McLachlan, AAS in Nursing; Christine Moriarty, Dental Assisting; Taylor Ochs, AA, AS; Andrew Ostrowski, Industrial Electrician; Elizabeth Peruba, AS; Stefan Rakowski, AA, AS; Shay Scheri, AS; Cody Sheldon, AS; Ryan Shevlin, AS; Jonathon Sonnenberg, AA, AS; Jacob Steinberg, AA; Savannah Thomas, AS; Brian Tondi, AA; Bailey Urbanowski, CNA; Christian Walker, AS; Michael Wilson, TDT Advanced Proficiency;

Princeton: Lizbehte Arellano-Garcia, AAS in Electronics and Electricians Technology, Industrial Electrician; Meredith Benson, CNA; Jacquelyn Berkler, AAS in Nursing; David Biggs, TDT; Tiara Brokaw, CNA; Sandra Bumbalough, CNA; McKenzie Coleman, CNA; HopeElizabeth Connor, Accounting; Jamie Cooney, AAS in Nursing; Ashley Dienslake, AAS in Nursing; Lauren Eckberg, AAS in Nursing; Daniel Elmore, HVAC; Payton Erricson, AA; Devin Gaskill, AAS in Nursing; Phillip Hedges, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice; Hailey Hilmes, Phlebotomy; Kyle Kinnamon, AS; Brent Loftus, AA; Kayleigh Matsko, CNA; John Mead, AA, AS; Maria Morales, CNA; Paige Smith, CNA; Casey Wagner, AAS in Nursing; Natesha Woolley, AAS in Nursing;

Putnam: Jeffrey Baker, CNA;

Ransom: Nathan Kitzman, AAS in CAED, Architectural/Civil CAD, Basic CAD, Mechanical/Electronics CAD;

Rutland: Shane Peek, AA;

Sandwich: Benjamin Brunoehler, TDT;

Seatonville: Nicolas Edgcomb, AS, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Allison Puente, AAS in Nursing; Jared Puente, AAS in Automotive Technology; Edin Stachowiak, AAS in Nursing;

Seneca: Selena Carvell, CNA; Grant Hacker, Criminal Justice; Taryn Myre, AAS in Nursing; Izabella Odum, CNA; Jesse Partridge, AAS in Nursing; Savannah Steep, CNA; Kiya Terry, CNA; Kale Walsh, Industrial Maintenance;

Serena: Melrose Kempiak, AA;

Sheridan: Jan Murphy, AS; Jarrid Thorpen, AS;

Shorewood: Tyler Arnold, AA;

Spring Valley: Cecilia Aldana, CNA; Jose Barajas, Mechanical/Electronics CAD; Hailey Bickett, AS; Stephanie Boehm, AS; Austin DeBates, AAS in Electronics and Electricians Technology, Industrial Electrician; Edith Gutierrez, CNA; Agraciado Irizarry, AAS in Manufacturing Technology; Lisa Jarosz, AAS in Nursing; Joseph Marenda, AA; Amelia Moreno, AA; Wesley Parks, AA; Joshua Ruda, AA; Jeffrey Sokol, Industrial Electrician; Juan M Villegas, Industrial Electrician;

Streator: Sam Banasiak, AAS in Computer Networking Administration, Computer Networking; Jonathon Bourell, AAS in Nursing; Rose Centko, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice; Vincent Chavez, AA; Ryan Coon, AA, AS; Lani Derossett, AAS in Business Administration, Accounting; Ryan Emm, AAS in CAED, AGS; Kayla Evers, AAS in Nursing; Collin Flanery, AA; Enrique Gallardo, AA; Haley Henson, CNA; Jake Horaney, AS; Erica Kendall, CNA; Janie Klieber, AAS in Nursing; Madison Libby, CNA; Shannon McAchran, AAS in Nursing; Cynthia Meiners, AGS, Human Services; Brooke Melvin, AA; Kallie Miller, AS; Ryan O'Rourke, AA; Hannah Sibert, AAS in Nursing; Brittany Stayton, AA, AS; Hayley Tibbles, AS; Tyler Tombaugh, TDT;

Toluca: John Cantwell, HVAC; Lukas Rankin, Industrial Electrician;

Tonica: Maryn Ellis, CNA; Andrew Gray, AA; Brianna Halberg, CNA; Rachel Huska, AS;

Utica: Matthew Cummings, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Emily Gander, AAS in Nursing; Bryanna Hoskins, AS; Michael Jabczynski, Industrial Electrician; Aiza Kreider, CNA; Eric Riggs, TDT; Zmonte Webster, TDT;

Wenona: Connor Kuehn, Advanced Automotive Technology, Automotive Brakes, Suspension, and Alignment, Basic Automotive Technology, Driveability, Engine Performance; Tyler Williams, AAS in Agronomy, AAS in Agricultural Business Management; Hollie Yunker, AA.

Loading more