Digital Access

Digital Access
Access mywebtimes.com from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for MyWebTimes email newsletters and stay in the know.
News

Woodland Elementary and Junior High School honor roll

Woodland Elementary and Junior High School honor roll for the third quarter, provided by the school, is as follows:

High Honors

Fourth Grade: Noah Bieck, Lilly Brinkmeyer, Noah Decker, Zane Drysdale, Katelyn Fechter, Declan Gilkerson, Anna Hjerpe, Trayton Majercin, Lydia McMeen, Hailey Ruff, Ellie Vickers.

Fifth Grade: Kyle Bliss, Connor Decker, Aubrey DeMoss, Ayana Miller, Landon Muhlstadt, Malayna Pitte, Nick Plesko, Aydan Radke, Zandar Radke, Claire Sass.

Sixth Grade: Kaiden Connor, Tucker Hill, Blake Hjerpe, Dylan Jenkins, Clooe Johnston, Lanee Lucas, Jett Mehalic, Jonathan Moore, Drew Novotney, Max Porter, Darin Schultz, Elizabeth Schultz, Shae Simons, Talen Thompson, Daphne Uhl.

Seventh Grade: Colin Benstine, Carter Ewing, Ethan Palaschak, Alex Pennell, Jaxen Reinmann, Carter Ruff, Mason Sterling, Haven Stover.

Eighth Grade: Brynna Beutke, Keegan Boldt, Channa Cross, Ben DuMais, Delana Essman, Abigail Kimber, Kyle Kuntz, Logan Lucas, Megan McMenamin, Glen Ruff, Carl Sass, Ella Sibert, Christopher Stasko, Carsyn Stipp, Elexis Struble, Daniele Trumbo, Thomas Yanek.

Honors

Fourth Grade: Cole Bradbury, Brian DeLara, Makayla Dovin, Jaylei Leininger, Nolan Price, Wyatt Smith.

Fifth Grade: Thomas Brown, Olivia Chismarick, Ella Derossett, Connor Dodge, Mollie Rose, AV Weidert.

Sixth Grade: Noah Cosby, Nancy Duran, Kenny Eutsey, Noah Fink, Brayden Follmer, Rylan Knott, Payton Quaintance, Alexandria Rice.

Seventh Grade: Haylee Arnold, Kaleigh Benner, Lacee Essman, Tori Jacobs, Dane Osterdock, Jesse Simpson.

Eighth Grade: Victor Benton, Phoenix Cooper, Michelle Dobson, Jack Hadley, Nick Hoekstra, Emily Johnson, Anita Leskanich, Eliana Rice.

Loading more