Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for MyWebTimes email newsletters and stay in the know.
News

Seneca High School honor roll

Seneca High School honor roll for the third quarter, provided by the school, is as follows:

HIGH HONORS

Seniors

Colt Payton Aldrich, Colton Wade Altman, Raegan Leigh Babcock, Bryce David Bedeker, Erik Francisco Bendt, Cody Michael Bratcher, Dylan Lewis Bryant, Taylor Lee Bushman, Sara Marie Cahill, Brandon Ryan Calhoon, Jaylan Bradley Campbell, Tylor Josiah Clark, Mckenna Rae Coffey, Lillianna Faith Domko, Alexandra Patrice Draves, Tyson Victor Elias, Zoey Denise Ferrara, Alison Emily Fischer, Kassie Gayle Gates, Javier Granados, Hunter Thomas Greve, Peyton Harty, Alyssa Paige Hauch, Britney Faye Helms, Jeremy Matthew Hepner, Paige Amelia Hepner, Alina Rebecca Higgins, Hunter James Howe, Ryann Norma Kenney, Kholton Alan Kovall, Elizabeth Lea Logan, Kobe D. Maier, Caelye Rose McAndrew, Brody Hunter McNabb, April Lynn Morgan, Alexis Marie Murphy, Brendan B. Newkirk, Evelyn Rose Odum, Morgan Gray Pifer, Sydney Ann Poyner, Lyda Grace Robinson, Madelyn Rockey, Hallie Elizabeth Roszak, Rain Evelyn Sanburg, Ryan Michael Sandness, Karsyn Delaney Schrag, Olivia P. Schubert, Anna Rose Spampanato, Dominik Zachary Lee Sticha, Faith Leann Thrun, Uriah H. Tobolsky, Mya Shae Trager, Logan Keith Vandenberg, Taylor Alexis Vroman, Lane Jonathon Weber, Hayley Ann Marie Wilson.

Juniors

Rebekah Grace Alley, Brittany Lynn Alsvig, Dylan Michael Applebee, Mackenzie Oshea Autry, Kohlton Axel Babcock, Andrew Jesse Baker, Molly Margaret Baker, Brody Matthew Baudino, Alyssa Nicole Binion, Isaac Jeffrey Brockman, Maggie Lyza Cade, Natalie Rose Carajohn, Paige Isabelle Carpenter, Gabrielle Grace Clubb, Amelia Y. Contreras, Andrea Elizabeth Cruise, Cori Jean Daggett, Clairice L. Degraaf, Lauren Ashley Dooley, Krista Michele Eikleberry, Adam James Elias, Emily Faith Eltrevoog, Connor Robert Flatness, Shawnee Cierra Gans, Hannah M. Golden, Zakk Michael Gonnam, Connor Greve, Maya Grogan, Samuel Jon Grushkin, Faith Elaine Hacker, Jacob W. Hampton, Elizabeth Hess, Carrington Ivalee Housman, Christina Nicole Kluzek, Paige Marie Kovall, Kathryn Elaine Lawrence, Mark D. Mehochko, Anna Marie Misener, Michael Robert Moore, Megan Elaine Neimann, Zoe Elizabeth Noonan, Jennie Rose Paulsen, Roberto Cruz Pena, Adam Robert Powell, Keelan Shea Rice, Carissa Lynn Simon, Joseph Wilson Thomas, Madison Isabella Tondini, Ian Michael Wilkinson, Kylie Virginia Winsor, Dylan Michael Woodard, Brooke M. Wren, Abigail Marie Zilm.

Sophomores

Steven Andrew Bartkus, Jacob Alan Brown, Mara Jo Bruno, Thomas James Cahill, Shane Russell Cameron, Destiney Nicole Clark, Hannah Lynn Daggett, Alexis Lynn Davis, Cassidy Joleyne Draves, Emma Jeanne Elias, Walter A. Fischer, Grace Flatness, Monica Nicole Groth, Natalya Rose Hatfield, Arberita Rita Jashari, Kyra Patricia Jenkins, Benjamin Tyler Krause, Jada Starr Krueger, Natalie Devin Lawrence, Myles Mitchell, Kaylin E. Naines, Avery Benjamin Othon, Brayden Michael Payne, Collin Michael Quinn, Anna Elizabeth Roseland, William Jack Savoree, Austin Schaibley, Lauren Jo Silvola, Trey Thorsen, Trevor William Till, Jacob Michael Ursua, Ben Virgo, Isabella Rose Widman, Lauren Olivia Yost.

Freshmen

Paige Baker, Emma Berkley, Ethan Boin, Ethan Brockman, Madison Bromberek, Arista Brozovich, Maggie Carpenter, Alanna Chapman, Marie Cheshareck, Alainna Coop, Anthony Corrado, Aubrey Cruz, Mason Daggett, Nathan Elliott, Eli Eltrevoog, Viviana Favela, Carter Feiner, Nathaniel Finch, Holden Flynn, Owen Freund, Brooklyn Giertz, Ella Gilbertson, Jenna Goslin, Tyler Greve, John Hamilton, Chase Hauch, Daniel Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Riley Johnson, Madison Jones, Julia Kramer, Levi Maierhofer, Austin Marshall, Alyssa Neal, Lina Noonan, Addison Olson, Samantha Poyner, Gwendalyn Reyes, Braelan Rice, Brayden Roe, Brooke Roseland, Lily Saager, Avery Stiegler, Ava Terry, Logan Tondini, Emelia Traina, Justine Ursua, Fidel Valenciano, Maveric Varland, Amber Vroman, Robert Wagner, Delany Welsh, Daniel R. Widman, Garrett Winsor, Claire Woods.

HONORS

Seniors

Thomas Reid Adams, Cody Wayne Altman, Adam S. Barla, Kyle Matthew Binion, Jack Watson Brudnak, Levi Taylor Clark, James Anthony Clay, Mason Sean Dooley, Keenan Tracy Ellis, Hunter Mitchel Flynn, Alyssa Gates, Alyssa Rose Gilbertson, Ashton Leo Harty, Alesha Anne Johnson, Dylan Robert Leasure, Shelby Lynn Lynch, Madison Elizabeth Maloney, Haley Nicole Rivett, Alec Alden Robinson, Casey William Roesel, Carter James Schuetz, Grace Nadine Taylor, Donovan Thomas.

Juniors

Natalie Colleen Arwood, Wyatt Joseph Baldauf, Owen Phillip Barnett, Hannah Marie Berg, Marissa Berkley, Eleanor Madigan Bland, Logan Frank Bruss, Jace Alan Casey, Tyler Adam Chopp, Nathaniel Jay Wayne Clavey, Gillian Renee Culbreth, Daniel John Ellis, Kenzi Kaye Empson, Madison Dawn Flatness, Colin Brian Franks, Nicholas Joseph Greco, Lexi Marie Greve, Claire Nichole Griffin, Gabrielle M. Hamilton, Carter Douglas Hartwig, Nathan Alan Hawk, Benjamin Paul Hogue, Trevor Vincent Holmes, Madelyn Renee Isham, Abriana Zelije Jashari, Lauren Estel Juarez, Kearra S. Kargle, August Lindholm, Jocelynn Marie Ludkowski, Misteree Mangers, Jenna M. Maske, Schyler David Matney, Kendyl Robyn Morrall, Kirsten Nicole Morrall, Kora Lynn Parnitzke, Dani L. Partridge, Riley James Punke, Hope D. Salazar, Amy Marie Sereno, Sophie Kae Shanks, Abigail R. Taylor, Nathaniel Edward Townsell, Chancellor Dean Winborn, Blake Allan Woodard.

Sophomores

Gena R. Bertrang, Nicole Renea Biros, Savanah Marietta Bland, Neil Gabriel Brudnak, Landon Douglas Bruss-Saager, Cody Anderson Carey, Selena Cherie Carvell, Charles Logan Clay, Dillion Jamison Conroy, Sarah Brooke Dillow, Karl E. Dziorny, Jared Madison Franco, Allison Paige Gerding, Garrett Wilkinson Granby, Joseph David Hatz, Robert Matthew Howe, Dustin Bradley Kernica, Margaret E. Klenck, Colton Avery Kline, Annebelle Judith Krull, Michelle Ann Lenac, Tristen Cade Lingle, Alex Loera, Brandon McAndrew, Nicholas David Morganflash, Claudia Christine Morris, Spencer David Mott, Silas Lee Odum, Eli Jason Painter, Jasiana Antwunae Pendleton, Owen Keigher Phillips, Meagan Rose Potter, Aron James Pygott, Edgar Reyes, Kett Jacob Stach, Alexander Edwin Stiegler, Thomas J. Van Ness, Shaelye R. Varner, Spencer Ray Williams, Anabelle Lane Wright, Brett Marcus Yegge.

Freshmen

Breanna N. Allen, Brandon Applebee, Mark Bergeson, Hannah Bilyeu, Benjamin Bunting, Cameron Childers, Carson Collet, Jacob Elliott, William Glasscock, Andrew Gordon, Nathan Grant, Trey Hauch, Bryan Hernandez Pichardo, Madison Jennings, Hayden Klicker, Victoria A. Lavarier, Kloey Lind, Justin M. Ludkowski, Isaac Marques, Anna Mathews, Rachel Milliman, Logan Nickleski, Marlene Pichardo Perez, Gavin Robertson, Ella Robson, Reese Sanburg, Luke Sangston, Colton Underhill, Wilson Widman, Joshua D. Wills, Joslin L. Wise.

Loading more