Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for MyWebTimes email newsletters and stay in the know.
News

Streator High School honor roll

Streator High School honor roll for the third quarter, provided by the school, is as follows:

HIGH HONORS

Seniors

Alivia Adkins, Cody Ainsley, Mallory Aukland, Jeffrey Austin, Carsyn Bacha, Jennifer Barrera, John Benckendorf, Maggie Blair, Joseph Byers, Kyle Cantrell, Jesse Cashmer, Claire Chalkey, Cecilia Cipriano, Grace Clift, Wilson Copeland, Rachel Cox, Alex Cruz, Erika DePaz, Aubrey Durdan, Maya Durdan, Rhoda Ferrantino, Kiegan Gelsthorpe, Daniel Gonzalez, Ashton Good, Zackary Grabowski, Jared Groesbeck, Megan Gubbels, Emma Harris, Samantha Hidalgo, Hannah Hornback, Heather Hornback, Mckayla Jacobs, Wesley Jolly, Adrian Jones, Molli Kmetz, Taylor Koncor, Emlyn Krasnican, Mason Krofft, Chase LIbby, Parker Ligori, James LIndsay, John Loehman, Noah Mascal, Haley Maubach, Ashley McCurdy, Brooke Melvin, Adriann Miller, Gabriel Molina, Alyssa Moore, Caitlyn Morgan, Kennadee Morgan, Lakota Morrissette, Kyra Olesen, Caleb Osborn, Alfredo Pantoja, Hanna Paton, Peyton Phillis, Emily Roach, Jace Rodriguez, Megan Scarber, Hannah Schaumberg, Jessica Schaumberg,, Zachary Smith, Rebecca Somes, Rachel Stout, Samuel Stout, Anna Thorson, Adam Trainor, Mitchell Vickers, Maria Villalobos, Kyle Voights, Alyssa Voytko, Madison  Wachowski, Savannah Walk, Ethan Whalen, Olivia Wilson, Alaina Winstead, Nick Yanello, Tyler Zytnowski.

Juniors

Chase Ahlstrom, Bianca Berryhill, Eden Bruhns, Jackie Bush, Dennis Cameron, Logan Christensen, Logan Colter, Gwendolynn Craft, Delaney Darrow, Kathleen Davis, Millie Dean, Brett Dresbach, Cade Dutko, Clayton Englert, Alyssa Eutsey, Samantha Goerne, Madalynn Harlan, Holly Hoang, Taylor Hoskins, Amber Ingram, Marie Jensen, Makayla Kendall, Cole Kestner, Elizabeth Krasnican, Devin Lee, Isadelle Losoya, Grant Mascal, Vernon McKinley, Brianna McStoots, Taryn Melvin, Patrick Mills, Alexis Missel, Luis Molina, Michael Mounce, Connor Murray, Samantha Ochoa, Jenna Orban, Emily Roberts, Cali Rogers, Jennifer Romero, Wendy Romero, Blake Rowe, Jennifer Schaumberg, Grace Schmitz, Caden Stasko, Makenzie Thomas, Carson Tutko, Eric Villa, Adriana Villalobos, Benjamin Vogel, Isaac Wren, Anna Yanek, Lilie York.

Sophomores

Chloe Baker, Madison Barichello, Christian Bedecker, Jacob Black, Haylee Bruce, Katelyn Coons, Leticia Cruz, Dalton Dean, Xavier Dean, Haylee Dimmig, Mackenzie Donahue, Luke Elias, Kenzie Erschen, Aleaha Evans, Austin Fairall, Justin Fechter, Ethan Flanary, Katelyn Flanigan, Jenna Grabowski, Liset Guadarrama, Ethan Harlan, Alyssa Heilman, Alessandra Hoekstra, Jason Houch, Taylor Irvin, Alexis Johnson, Alina Johnson, Ian Kurdziolek, Madison Lewis, Jacob Loehman, Ellie Magana, David Martinez, Riley McCurdy, Gwenevyre Meiners, Faith Mitts, Elle Muntz, Nadia Murphy, Anna Nelson, Videl Obenhin, Chelsea Page, Gabriell Page, Anthony Panayotov, Shannon Paton, Tristin Paul, Paige Pazur, Mauricio Pena, Allison Perez, Tavarre Phifer, Klaire Phillis, Carter Pierce, Addison Price, Gregory Rashid, Diamond Rideout,  Jacqueline Rodriguez, Michelle Ross, Alexandria Schick, Hannah Schmitz, Cora Schultz, Alyssa Shepard, Scott Sibert, Sarah Sides, Brianna Sloop, Trevor Sterling, Paiton Swanson, Ricardo Tamez, Alejandro Villalobos, Taytum Williams, Nolan Williamson, Jordan Zavada.

Freshmen

Jenna Anderson, Olivia Arevalo, Abby Aukland, Madelyn Basina, Nathan Beck, Lora Berry, John Blickensderfer, Cheyenne Brenbarger, Claire Broyles, Braydon Bryan, Abigail Buell, Kaybrie Camp, Faith Clift, Carter Dodge, Skyler Doss, Shelby Dovin, Camden Elias, Deanna Finney, Albert Gonzalez, Halie Grace, Krystina Guynn, Benjamin Hagi, Hannah Hagie, Tyler Halgren, Kathy Hoang, Dustin Holland, Madalynn Janney, Dezirea Jordan, Isabel Kaschke, Riley Killian, Mia Kolodziej, Cassandra Kovac-Fluech, Lana Krohe, Kristen Lane, Hallie Ligori, Jacob Magana, Isela Martinez, Owen Mascal, Ian McCann, Emily McStoots, Stephanie Mendoza, Audrey Neuman, Morgan Osborn, Yashika Patel, Lexi Pohlod, Emma Pshak, Daniella Rabago, Anthony Rath, Hannah Rathbun,  Novella Razo, Kaylynn Rexroad, Hailey Rhodes, Wendy Rodriguez, Ashlyn Rogers, Isabel Sanchez, Christopher Scarber, Anna Schmitz, Lucki Scudder, Damian Simmons, Lyle Sterner, Jackson Stipp, Daniel Stout, Mason Telford, Samantha Urena, Logan Williamson, Kyla Yedinak.

HONORS

Seniors

Yolanda Cerda,  Miami Danko, Elijah Henderson, James Loehman,, Gabrielle McCann, Rebecca Neaterour, Hannah Nevin, Kyle Schmitt, Kaitlyn Sopko. Hunter Telford, Hector Urena, Presley Walker, Issac Warwick, Zomnyet Webster.

Juniors

Jacob Adams, Brenton Beardsley, Renae Bottoms, Damon Darrow, Jordan Dawson, Richard Deguido, Alessa Downey, Christopher Dukes, Jaden Durbin, Brody Gill, Michael Hays, Eleanor Kinkin, Klarice Kuster, Parker Libby, James McGurk, Spencer Melvin, Amanda Moran, Olivia Perez, Madeline Phillips, Zachary Rambo, Jordan Ridge, Andrew Ross, Trevor Sember, Aubrey Shinkey, Abby Skinner, Justin Szewczyk, Tegan Thumm, Margaret Wakeman, Avian Washington, Kobie Webb, Spencer Williams.

Sophomores

Mason Benning, Andrew Carlson, Zander Crawford, Spencer Farrell, Colton Fiedler, Reagan Good, Madilynn Kestner, Alexis Longmire, Colton Mesarchik, Aldair Moreno, Lance Moritz, Owen Muntz, Robert Norris, Jacob Pfalzgraf, Dejianna Powell, Samantha Reeland, Patrick Rhodes, Drew Schmitt, Arianna Schubbe, Alexis Smith, James Tredway.

Freshmen

Mason Adkins, Payton Benning, Haley Berry, Jaheim Clark, Jozie Cole, Ethan Darrow, Daytona Davis, Sydney Donahue, Carissa Dye, Cristobal Flores, Veronica Fortson, Danna Garcia-Brito, Sawyer Good, Eric Granados, Harley Hampton, Natali Haynes, Alexiya Holofchak, Trevor Hoskins, Ethen Kendall, Felicity Kruger, India Linder, Elizabeth Lopez, Heija Lyles, Melissa Martinez, Lacey Mounce, Cheyenne Muncy, Dwayne Nutall, Bradley Orban, Whitney Osland, Edwin Paredez, Kevin Parr, Devion Ramson, Dakota Roman, Cassandra Simons, Dayvonee Simpson, Alisha Skaggs, Amari Thompson, Jacob Tibbles, Dustin Vernon, Aiden Webb.

Loading more