Digital Access

Digital Access
Access mywebtimes.com from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for MyWebTimes email newsletters and stay in the know.
News

IVCC announces graduates

The following students graduated this fall from Illinois Valley Community College:

Arlington: Megan Elam, Associate in Science (AS);

Blackstone: Jordyn Casey, Associate in Applied Science (AAS) in Forensic Specialist, Forensic Specialist;

Buda: Alexandria Lundeen, Phlebotomy;

Cedar Point: Lexanne Jarosz, Associate in General Studies (AGS);

Compton: William Tyler, AS;

DePue: Jack Barnes, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice; Dulce Martinez, Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA); Jake Quesse, AS; Jose Raya, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice;

Earlville: Debra Joslin, AAS in Accounting; Sarah Neely, Associate in Arts (AA);

Grand Ridge: Hope O'Dell, CNA;

Granville: Katherine Alleman, AS; Michael Kettman, Truck Driver Training (TDT) Advanced Proficiency; Dominic Smoode, TDT;

Henry: Brittany Rott, CNA, of Hennepin; David Siegfried, TDT;

La Salle: Stephanie Bias, AA; Keegan Alice Flanigan, Phlebotomy; Richard Kepper, AAS in Computer Networking Administration, Computer Networking; Jeremy King, AA; Lauren Kruswicki, Entrepreneurship, Retailing/Merchandising; Alejandro Lopez, Phlebotomy; Kye Lopez, AS; Amy Lunt, Phlebotomy; Jordan Nettleton, AGS; Jill Pelka, Advanced Clinical Massage Therapy; Maria Sanchez, CNA; Jacob Slimko, AA; Deziree Varnes, AS; Rose Vasquez, AAS in Human Services, Human Services; Paige Whittle, CNA; Brandon Willis, TDT;

Ladd: Randi Brown, AAS in Marketing; Avery Detmers, AS; Joshua Worden, TDT;

Lostant: Elizabeth Kammer, AS, AA; Lidia Templeton, CNA;

Magnolia: Mariah Cheney, CNA;

Manville: Taylor Turner, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice;

Marseilles: Jonathan Ambrose, TDT; Caitlin Bruemmer, CNA; Colleen Fitzpatrick-Grabow AAS in Therapeutic Massage, Advanced Clinical Massage Therapy; Jaina Grissom, CNA; Laura Judd, CNA; Toriana King, CNA; Breanna Miller, AA, AS; Skylar Minton CNA; Joseph Morello AA, AS; Henry Salt, AS; Hunter Smith, AA, AS;

McNabb: Daniel Trone, TDT;

Mendota: Alysa Bodmer, CNA; Madisyn Boelk, AS; Sean Bogle, AS; Olivia Borchelt, CNA; Jessica Cantrell AAS in Business Technology, Business Technology I, Business Technology II; Vita Covarrubias, AA; Elizabeth Gonzalez, AS; Jorge Gonzalez, CNA; Adan Guerra, TDT; Jennifer Haun, CNA; Kourtney Kobilsek, Phlebotomy; Willard McLachlan, TDT;

Minonk: Hannah Meyers, AS;

Oglesby: Coltyn Lazzarotto, AA; Kristen Panicucci, CNA; Curt Schultz, AAS in Therapeutic Massage, Advanced Clinical Massage Therapy; Kathy Siebert, AAS in Paraprofessional Educator; Kerstin Ulbrich, AA;

Ottawa: Brehan Alvarez, CNA; Claribel Arteaga, AA; Heather Bayer, AAS in Accounting, Accounting, Advanced Accounting; Jeremy Bell, AA; Michael Bell, AS; Rogelio Bello, TDT; Brittany Biffany, CNA; Yulandist Brown, Advanced Clinical Massage Therapy; Gianna Carlson, AS; Rick Cook, AA; Kirsten Dorwart, AGS; Kendl Edgett, Therapeutic Massage; Emily Fitzpatrick, AA; Cheryl Gray, AAS in Accounting, Accounting, Advanced Accounting; Madison Green, AA; Cyndi Greenberg, Therapeutic Massage; Cody Greenway, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice; Haley Harsted, ECE Gateways Credential Level 2; Casey Haywood, AS; Danielle Jackson, AA; Jeremy Jarman, TDT; Rilee King, AA; Chandler Majerus, CNA; Emmelyne Margowski, Retailing/Merchandising; Elizabeth Mason, CNA; Michael Meegan, AAS in Automotive Technology, Advanced Automotive Technology, Automotive Brakes, Suspension, and Alignment, Basic Automotive Technology, Driveability, Engine Performance; Diana Santoy, AA; Peggy Schneider, Graphic Design Technology; Paul Segovich, AA, AS; Katie Sittig, Phlebotomy; Mindy Totten, CNA; Alexis Trammel, CNA; Mercedes Villegas, AAS in Business Administration, AAS in Marketing, Retailing/Merchandising; Octavia Washington, AAS in Accounting;

Peru: Jason Chung, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Jordyn Ferrari, AS; Cody Frey, AAS in Graphic Design Technology, Graphic Design Technology; Collin Giordano, AS; Stephanie Naber, AAS in Business Administration; Carolyn Poore, Business Technology I, Business Technology II; Staci Pruitt, Advanced Clinical Massage Therapy; Erik Sniegowski, AS; Morgan Taylor, AA;

Princeton: Melissa Archer, AGS; Hanna Bima, AA, AS, Mackenzie File CNA; Cindy McCardle, AAS in Business Administration, Accounting; Jamie Moss, CNA; Dylan Schaefer, AS; Eric Schaefer, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Kristi Steinhoff, CNA;

Seneca: Trevor Ehret, Practical Nursing; Natalie Robertson, CNA; Mary Ruedin, Phlebotomy; Joan Seilheimer, ECE Gateways Credential Level 2, ECE Gateways Credential Level 3;

Sheffield: Abbey Walters, CNA;

Sheridan: Oralisk Calderon Santos, CNA; Steven Houghtaylen, AA, AS; Kaitlyn O'Brien, CNA; Theresa Pinney, CNA;

Spring Valley: Melissa Anderson, AGS; Barbara Arrate, Accounting, Advanced Accounting; Sarah Bolelli, AS; Brianna Brust, AS; Christian Garcia, AA, AS; Alex McCloskey, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Samantha Treadway, CNA;

Streator: Nicole Abdo, AS; Cheyenne Coon, CNA; Billie Dimmig, Therapeutic Massage; Todd Galyen, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Madison Geske, AA; Joslyn Grabowski, AS; Chad Hopkins, TDT; Justin Knight, AS; Victoria Magana, AA, AS; Alexis Miller, AS; Stanley Mroczek, AS; Shelby Newell, CNA; Kenneth Persky, CNA; Amy Porter, Therapeutic Massage; Cayla Rebstock, Therapeutic Massage; Shelby Schmitz, AAS in Early Childhood Education; Wendy Snedden, CNA;

Toluca: Jayla Gensler, Therapeutic Massage;

Utica: Alison Fauth, Phlebotomy; Carol Lucas, AAS in Accounting, Accounting;

Varna: Kimberly Herout, AA, AS;

West Brooklyn: Randi House, Therapeutic Massage;

Wyanet: Andrew Ellis, TDT.

Loading more