Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for MyWebTimes email newsletters and stay in the know.
News

Streator High School honor roll

Streator High School honor roll for the first quarter, provided by the school, is as follows:

High Honors

Seniors: Alivia Adkins, Mallory Aukland, Jeffrey Austin, Jennifer Barrera, John Benckendorf, Alexis Berg, Kyle Cantrell, Jesse Cashmer, Claire Chalkey, Cecilia Cipriano, Grace Clift, Wilson Copeland, Alex Cruz, Maurice Cunningham, Erika DePaz, Katlynn Doran, Michael Dunkleberger, Aubrey Durdan, Maya Durdan, Rhoda Ferrantino, Aubrey Frederici, Daniel Gonzalez, Ashton Good, Zackary Grabowski, Logan Grammer, Melissa Green, Jared Groesbeck, Alyssa Harms, Emma Harris, Elijah Henderson, Samantha Hidalgo, Aspen Hoffmeyer, Hannah Hornback, Wesley Jolly, Adrian Jones, Molli Kmetz, Taylor Koncor, Riley Kosur, Emlyn Krasnican, Chase Libby, Parker Ligori, James Lindsay, Noah Mascal, Haley Maubach, Ashley McCurdy, Brooke Melvin, Adriann Miller, Gabriel Molina, Alyssa Moore, Caitlyn Morgan, Kennadee Morgan, Lakota Morrissette, Cara Murphy, Rebecca Neaterour, Hannah Nevin, Maxwell O’Brien, Kyra Olesen, Caleb Osborn, Madison Osborn, Hanna Paton, Peyton Phillis, Aireon Ramson, Emily Roach, Jace Rodriguez, Megan Scarber, Hannah Schaumberg, Jessica Schaumberg, Kyle Schmitt, Lacey Shiflet, Zachary Smith, Rachel Stout, Samuel Stout, Anna Thorson, Hector Urena, Mitchell Vickers, Maria Villalobos, Kyle Voights, Alyssa Voytko, Madison Wachowski, Savannah Walk, Olivia Wilson, Dawid Worwa, Nick Yanello.

Juniors

Chase Ahlstrom, Bianca Berryhill, Renae Bottoms, Eden Bruhns, Jackie Bush, Dennis Cameron, Logan Christensen, Logan Colter, Gwendolynn Craft, Elizabeth Danielson, Damon Darrow, Delaney Darrow, Kathleen Davis, Millie Dean, Brett Dresbach, Clayton Englert, Alyssa Eutsey, Samantha Goerne, Antonio Gonzalez, Taylor Hoskins, Amber Ingram, Marie Jensen, Makayla Kendall, Cole Kestner, Eleanor Kinkin, Elizabeth Krasnican, Devin Lee, Parker Libby, Isadelle Losoya, Grant Mascal, Vernon McKinley, Brianna McStoots, Spencer Melvin, Taryn Melvin, Patrick Mills, Alexis Missel, Luis Molina, Michael Mounce, Samantha Ochoa, Jenna Orban, Olivia Perez, Madeline Phillips, Aaliyah Rath, Emily Roberts, Cali Rogers, Jennifer Romero, Wendy Romero, Blake Rowe, Darrah Rowe, Jennifer Schaumberg, Grace Schmitz, Abby Skinner, Caden Stasko, Carson Tutko, Eric Villa, Adriana Villalobos, Benjamin Vogel, Anna Yanek.






Sophomores

Chloe Baker, Madison Barichello, Jacob Black, Tre Bowman, Haylee Bruce, Katelyn Coons, Dalton Dean, Xavier Dean, Ema Dellinger, Mackenzie Donahue, Luke Elias, Kenzie Erschen, Aleaha Evans, Austin Fairall, Spencer Farrell, Justin Fechter, Ethan Flanary, Katelyn Flanigan, Jenna Grabowski, Liset Guadarrama, Ethan Harlan, Alyssa Heilman, Alessandra Hoekstra, Jason Houch, Taylor Irvin, Alexis Johnson, Alina Johnson, Ian Kurdziolek, Madison Lewis, Ellie Magana, David Martinez, Karla Martinez-Santoyo, Riley McCurdy, Gwenevyre Meiners, Coltin Mesarchik, Elle Muntz, Anna Nelson, Videl Obenhin, Trinity Olmedo, Chelsea Page, Gabriell Page, Shannon Paton, Paige Pazur, Allison Perez, Jacob Pfalzgraf, Tavarre Phifer, Klaire Phillis, Carter Pierce, Dejianna Powell, Addison Price, Gregory Rashid, Samantha Reeland, Oscar Rivera, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Alexandria Schick, Hannah Schmitz, Arianna Schubbe, Cora Schultz, Alyssa Shepard, Scott Sibert, Brianna Sloop, Kaylee Sroka, Trevor Sterling, Devin Stratton, Paiton Swanson, James Tredway, Taytum Williams, Nolan Williamson.

Freshmen

Jenna Anderson, Olivia Arevalo, Abby Aukland, Madelyn Basina, Nathan Beck, Anthony Benning, Payton Benning, Haley Berry, Lora Berry, Steven Bottoms, Elizabeth Bradley, Cheyenne Brenbarger, Caitlyn Bruce, Braydon Bryan, Kaybrie Camp, Brian Chavez, Kyrie Clayton, Faith Clift, Jozie Cole, Sydney Donahue, Shelby Dovin,Camden Elias, Veronica Fortson, Ian Gales, Albert Gonzalez, Halie Grace, Krystina Guynn, Benjamin Hagi, Hannah Hagie, Tyler Halgren, Kathy Hoang, Dustin Holland, Trevor Hoskins, Madalynn Janney, Dezirea Jordan, Isabel Kaschke, Riley Killian, Mia Kolodziej, Lana Krohe, Kristen Lane, Hallie Ligori, Jacob Magana, Owen Mascal, Ian McCann, Emily McStoots, Stephanie Mendoza, Lacey Mounce, Cheyenne Muncy, Bradley Orban, Morgan Osborn, Yashika Patel, Lexi Pohlod, Emma Pshak, Daniella Rabago, Devion Ramson, Anthony Rath, Kaylynn Rexroad, Wendy Rodriguez, Ashlyn Rogers, Christopher Scarber, Anna Schmitz, Lucki Scudder, Abigail Seaton, Damian Simmons, Aisha Skaggs, Lyle Sterner, Jackson Stipp, Daniel Stout, Mason Telford, Samantha Urena, Carli Volkman, Logan Williamson.

Honor Roll

Seniors

Cody Ainsley, Carsyn Bacha, Maggie Blair, Owen Bruneau, Mercides Carpenter, Jakob Combs, Damien Crawford, Miami Danko, Ashlyn Drysdale, Alexia Eutsey, Caleb Gallup, Savannah Graham, Jessica Gregory, Megan Gubbels, Christina Hernandez, Brady Nichols, Gabrielle Parcher, Collin Reihl, Rebecca Somes, Maxwell Starkey, Jared Strabala, Adam Trainor, Issac Warwick, Zomnyet Webster, Austin Zimmerman.

Juniors

Lyndsey Arevalo, Brenton Beardsley, Jacob Bemont, Dalton Black, Rian Cool, Richard Deguido Jr., Yaminia Deleon, Mariah Depaz, Cameron Derossett, Aleesa Downey, Jaden Durbin, Cade Dutko, Danielle Engel, Sebastian Gavina, Alejandro Granados, Paul Gresham, Madalynn Harlan, Michael Hays, Kaitlyn Killian, Ian McAchran, Tessa McClellan, James McGurk, Amanda Moran, Andrew Ross, Mary Schuler, Trevor Sember, Lucas Sharisky, Aubrey Shinkey, Carson Stiles, Justin Szewczyk, Makenzie Thomas, Victor Torres, Andrea Wachowski, Avian Washington, Isaac Wren.

Sophomores

Isaac Beals, Christian Bedecker, Skyler Bedeker, Mason Benning, Angel Breese, Sierra Dellinger, Anthony Gonzalez, Reagan Good, Andrew Gotch, Noah Harvey, Blake Haynes, Nini Hoang, Madilynn Kestner, Aldair Moreno, Lance Moritz, Owen Muntz, Robert Norris, Jose Nunez, Tristen Paul, Mauricio Pena, Destiny Perez, Diamond Rideout, Michelle Ross, Nolan Salaz, Drew Schmitt, Alexis Smith, Ruie Thompson, Alejandro Villalobos, Sabree Walk, Cora Walker.

Freshmen

Mason Adkins, Maxwell Baker, Keisha Brown, Claire Broyles, Abigail Buell, Kelly Connor, Ethan Darrow, Daytona Davis, Skyler Doss, Carissa Dye, Alex England, Savannah Gleckler, Sawyer Good, Jadyn Hansen, Natali Haynes, Alexiya Holofchak, Emma Keith, India Linder, Elizabeth Lopez, Madilynn Mahaffey, Bryanna McCormick, Madison Mertes, Audrey Neuman, Dewayne Nutall, Whitney Osland, Edwin Paredez, Joseph Pawelczyk, Hannah Rathbun, Kevin Ridge, Isabel Sanchez, Makayla Shreves, Cassandra Simons, Dayvonee Simpson, Hayden Stewart, Jakob Stratton, Jacob Tibbles, Kyla Yedinak.

Loading more