Digital Access

Digital Access
Access mywebtimes.com and all Shaw Media Illinois content from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for MyWebTimes email newsletters and stay in the know.
Education

HONOR ROLL: Wallace School

The following students have been named to the November Wallace School honor rolls:

THIRD GRADE:

John Armstrong, Maddelyn Backos, Cooper Baxter, Bryson Besse, Piper Coglianese, Earl Czech, Landry DeBernardi, Olivia Falaney, Lydia Farrell, Jaelyn Forino, Madelyn Gibbons, Maisie Graham, Sophia Halterman, Kendall Hardee, Mason Harris, Kaden Hauser, Kallyn Jobst, Quinn Kohut, Kailynn Lukowski, Sullivan McConnaughhay, Madalyn McCoy, Brandon McDonnell, Kiersten McNally, Sophie Nanouski, Noah Newbury, Romeo Perez, Aaron Pickens, Lydia Purcell, Lillian Rende, Grant Robinson, Dylan Samaniego, Daphine Thornburg

FOURTH GRADE:

Evelyn Andree, Aiden Bishop, Kenny Carlson, Teague Carretto, Lillian Clayton, Jackson Cucio, Caston Dhuse, Addison Diss, Santiago Duque, Nathan Fessler, Savannah Frederickson, Kayjah Frolich, Nevaeh Gedye, Keelin Gross, Joseph Hamer, Ella Hobson, Michael Johnson, Carson Keylard, Georgia Kirkpatrick, Leah Long, Gabe Marini, Senya Mitre, Grant Muenchow, Brody Oppenlander, Lila Platt, Hailey Rende, Peyton Richards, Caden Roether, Xayden Ruestman, Ariana Serna, Lillie Tennyson, Hailey Thrush, Bentley Thumm, Jake Torres

FIFTH GRADE:

William Besse, Dane Carretto, Jack Carroll, Rizon Contreras, Nevaeh Corcoran, Logan Cottingham, Lucas Craig, Owen Czech, Audrey Davis, Kaitlyn Davis, Easton DeBernardi, Callie Etscheid, Evan Farrell, Bradley Fletcher, Skylee Fredericksen, Katelyn Friestad, Jacob Hancock, Lucas Hardee, Leah Hillyer, Jayden Hoang, Ayden Jenson-Thornburg, Finley Jobst, Bella Knoll, Evan Le, Libby Muffler, Johnathon Mustered, Jacob Phelps, Brooklyn Rees, Damona Rutherford, Avery Siembab, Colton Siembab, Bobby Snook, Braydn Streicher

SIXTH GRADE:

Bryar Baxter, Olivia Beguin, Samantha Bennett, Makenzie Blazys,Brayden Brewer, Brock Bryd, Trent Bryd, Kerrigan Cooney, Olivia Davis, Lindy Dhuse, Cameron Dumke, Valentina Duque, Sophia Falaney, Austin Ferracuti, Tyler Frazer, Russell Graham, Finley Gross, Samantha Halterman, Bella Hart, Avery Leigh, Joseph Liebhart, Brennan McNally, Robert Murphy, Ishika Patel, Ethan Poutre, Mayson Ruhland, Griffin Sharp, Rylen Stacy, Wyatt Stone, Juliiana Thrush, Riley Thrush, Marelyn Walker, Tiffany Wilson

SEVENTH GRADE:

Alex Arevalo, Nicholas Blum, Areli Bustamante, Harrison Carretto, Paulie Clampitt, Annamaria Corsolini, Chandler Creedon, Keaton Davis, Caden Donahue, Paige Donahue, Madison Ellis, Miles Fredericksen, Payton Gutierrez, Evan Hall, Margaret Hart, Logan Hennick. Faith Kwit, Collin Lyons, Owen Lyons, Daniel Marini, Cooper Matteson, Sergio Mitre, Lily Mustered, Nydrea Patterson, Isabella Petty, Gavin Price, Samantha Rivera, Lakyn Ruhland, RJ School

EIGHTH GRADE:

Kushtrim Amiti, Cory Armstrong, Joe Bernabei, Reese Burgwald, Nolan Chismarick, Evelyn Clayton, Caroline Cooney, Kennedy Davis, Cabella DeBernardi, Cameron DeBernardi, Taegeon Eom, Chloe Ericzon, Olivia Evola, Sean Farrell, Faith Friestad, Yoanna Georgieva, Marquis Green, Alexis Halterman, Ethan Hancock, Aiden Jensen,Cooper Knoll, Layne Krug, Kiara Kummer, Chloe Lauer, Issy Liebhart, Kendall Lowery, Ty Muffler, Eli Munson, William Petty, Luke Schunke, Alan Sifuentes, Reagan Stoudt, Owen Tipple, Sullivan Walker, Madison White, Sam White, Brandon Wilson

Loading more