Digital Access

Digital Access
Access mywebtimes.com from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for MyWebTimes email newsletters and stay in the know.
Education

Streator High School honor roll

Streator High School honor roll, for the second quarter, provided by the school is as follows:

HIGH HONORS

Seniors: Jacob Adams, Lyndsey Arevalo, Jacob Bemont, Bianca Berryhill, Jackie Bush, Logan Christensen, Logan Colter, Delaney Darrow, Kathleen Davis, Millie Dean, Yaminia Deleon, Diane Diaz, Brett Dresbach, Christopher Dukes, Cade Dutko, Clayton Englert, Alyssa Eutsey, Samantha Goerne, Trevor Harding, Michael Hays, Holly Hoang, Taylor Hoskins, Amber Ingram, Marie Jensen, Makayla Kendall, Cole Kestner, Elizabeth Krasnican, Devin Lee, Parker Libby, Isadelle Losoya, Grant Mascal, Vernon McKinley, Brianna McStoots, Spencer Melvin, Taryn Melvin, Patrick Mills, Alexis Missel, Luis Molina, Michael Mounce, Samantha Ochoa, Jenna Orban, Alfredo Pantoja, Madeline Phillips, Aaliyah Rath, Emily Roberts, Cali Rogers, Jennifer Romero, Wendy Romero, Blake Rowe, Jennifer Schaumberg, Grace Schmitz, Mary Schuler, Abby Skinner, Justin Szewczyk, Makenzie Thomas, Allen Tuck, Carson Tutko, Eric Villa, Adriana Villalobos, Benjamin Vogel and Isaac Wren.

Juniors: Chloe Baker, Madison Barichello, Christian Bedecker, Jacob Black, Jose Chavez, Katelyn Coons, Dalton Dean, Sierra Dellinger, Maria Diaz, Haylee Dimmig, Mackenzie Donahue, Luke Elias, Aleaha Evans, Austin Fairall, Justin Fechter, Ethan Flanary, Reagan Good, Andrew Gotch, Jenna Grabowski, Liset Guadarrama, Ethan Hafer, Ethan Harlan, Jacquelyn Harris, Noah Harvey, Alyssa Heilman, Alessandra Hoekstra, Jason Houch, Taylor Irvin, Alexis Johnson, Melissa Kavinsky, Ian Kurdziolek, Madison Lewis, Ellie Magana, Riley McCurdy, Elle Muntz, Owen Muntz, Anna Nelson, Videl Obenhin, Chloe Olson, Chelsea Page, Gabriell Page, Shannon Paton, Tristin Paul, Paige Pazur, Destiny Perez, Jacob Pfalzgraf, Klaire Phillis, Carter Pierce, Gregory Rashid, Nolan Salaz, Alexandria Schick, Hannah Schmitz, Arianna Schubbe, Cora Schultz, Alyssa Shepard, Sarah Sides, Brianna Sloop, Paiton Swanson, James Tredway, Alejandro Villalobos, Taytum Williams and Nolan Williamson.

Sophomores: Jenna Anderson, Abby Aukland, Nathan Beck, Haley Berry, Lora Berry, John Blickensderfer, Abigail Buell, Kaybrie Camp, Brian Chavez, Ethan Darrow, Daytona Davis, Camden Elias, Alex England, Deanna Finney, Cristobal Flores, Veronica Fortson, Savannah Gleckler, Halie Grace, Krystina Guynn, Benjamin Hagi, Hannah Hagie, Tyler Halgren, William Haynes, Kathy Hoang, Dustin Holland, Madalynn Janney, Dezirea Jordan, Isabel Kaschke, Riley Killian, Mia Kolodziej, Cassandra Kovac-Fluech, Lana Krohe, Kristen Lane, Heija Lyles, Jacob Magana, Tyler Mast, Stephanie Mendoza, Jacob Monferdini, Lacey Mounce, Audrey Neuman, Edwin Paredes, Yashika Patel, Joseph Pawelczyk, Lexi Pohlod, Emma Pshak, Daniella Rabago, Anthony Rath, Kaylynn Rexroad, Ashlyn Rogers, Anna Schmitz, Lucki Scudder, Abigail Seaton, Damian Simmons, Lyle Patrick Sterner, Daniel Stout, Mason Telford, Jacob Tibbles and Logan Williamson.

Freshmen: Vanessa Arevalo, Lillian Austin, Courtney Bailey, Nolan Barr, Abby Bedecker, Isabel Bemont, Jaelyn Blakemore, Morgan Carlson, Jeniece Cook, Willow Coplin, Kelly Coyne, Zoe Crawford, Justin Cummins, Zoey Dearth, Savannah Depaz, Daisy Diaz, Jessa Durbin, Andrew Emm, Jocelyn Flores, Miranda Flores, Mackenzie Freeman, David Garcia-Brito, Nora Groesbeck, Richard Harcharik, Jennifer Harsted, Amanda Hays, Angela Hays, Bertha Hernandez, Anna Hoffmeyer, Gavin Howard, Lydia Huey, Laci Irvin, Brianna Janke, Emily Kestner, Tyler Luckey, Jennifer Lyle, Sara Mast, Avary McCloskey, Sean McGurk, Svetlana Michalkova, Seth Miles, Trevor Mitts, Octavio Molina, Emily Montalvo, Haley Mosqueda, Connor Novotney, Ryan Orozco, Olivia Pastirik, Cassandra Perez, Steven Perrotta, Lenah Peterson, Ebony Pickens, Karilyn Porter, Mason Pshak, Addison Ramon, David Rashid, Skyler Schimek, Megan Schmitt, Lydia Schultz, Khiandra Serna, Megan Shinkey, Norah Sorensen, Cade Stevens, Makayla Turner, Claire Vogel, Cooper Wahl, Hallie Walter, Alexander Ward, Natalia Webb, Savannah Wilkinson, Natalie Williams, Dane Winterrowd, Ivory Wright, Mia Wyatt and Lucy Zavada.

HONORS

Seniors: Cole Holloway, Andrew Libby, James McGurk, Connor Murray, Olivia Perez, Laura Preidis, Aubrey Shinkey, Avian Washington, Kobie Webb and Anna Yanek.

Juniors: Tre Bowman, Haylee Bruce, Zander Crawford, Benjamin Donner, Spencer Farrell, Katelyn Flanigan, Anthony Gonzalez, Madilynn Kestner, Callie Lock, Jeremiah Lukes, Karla Martinez-Santoyo, Lance Moritz, Nadia Murphy, Rafael Pantoja, Mauricio Peña, Allison Perez, Dejianna Powell, Samantha Reeland, Patrik Rhodes, Michelle Ross, Drew Schmitt, Lilith Selvidge, Carter Spears, Randy Swartz, Cora Walker and Jacob Zavada.

Sophomores: Olivia Arevalo, Madelyn Basina, Payton Benning, Elizabeth Bradley, Claire Broyles, Faith Clift, Jozie Cole, Melody Cortez, Sydney Donahue, Skyler Doss, Carissa Dye, Marisol Green, Harley Hampton, Natali Haynes, Alexiya Holofchak, Marcus Jackson, Ethen Kendall, Cioni Kosur, Janna Koval, Hallie Ligori, Ian McCann, Dewayne Nutall, Bradley Orban Jr., Morgan Osborn, Whitney Osland, Kevin Parr, Hailey Rhodes, Kevin Ridge, Wendy Rodriguez, Isabel Sanchez, Christopher Scarber, Cassandra Simons, Dayvonee Simpson, Hayden Stewart, Dustin Vernon, Aiden Webb, Seth Wheeler and Kyla Yedinak.

Freshmen: Alexandria Black, Danna Bolanos, Bryce Bryner, Kaleigh Carter, Kieran Cassady, Noah Colter, Justin Crawford, Caleb Davis, Lance Dodge, Alayna Emanuelson, Gabriela Garcia, Jayden Gardner, Alex Gillman, Mallory Goerne, Alex Gomez, Mario Gutierrez, Abigail Haberkorn, Kayla Harvey, Joshua Hoekstra, Ethan Hoffmeyer, Riley Holofchak, Adam Jakupcak, Kendal Killian, Desaray Lawson, Landen Long, Jesus Lopez, Brianna Monaghan, Megan Monferdini, Michael Montiel, Emma Perez, Hannah Rambo, Cassidy Russell, Megan Smith, Aiden Studnicki, Bradlee Swartz, Neidelin Tapia and Aiden Yuhas.

Loading more